Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0602,523
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,147713
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2881,422
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0305,611
ZhengzhouChina 6,9304,306
ZhijiangChina 7,3184,547
ZagrebCroatia 1,177732
ZugspitzeGermany 1,220758
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9691,224
ZahedanIran 4,1442,575
ZanjanIran 2,8251,756
ZacatecasMexico 9,9236,167
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0833,780
ZinderNiger 4,7852,974
ZhobPakistan 4,4772,782
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9336,173
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9356,174
ZamoscPoland 522325
Zielona GoraPoland 632393
ZigalovoRussia 4,9053,048
ZiganskRussia 4,9203,057
ZyryankaRussia 5,8493,634
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3221,443
ZurichSwitzerland 1,343835
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0104,356
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6741,040
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,175730
ZitomirUkraine 686426
ZnamenkaUkraine 986613
ZolotonosaUkraine 896557
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9075,535
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4424,625
ZambeziZambia 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -