Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8052,364
ShkoderAlbania 1,501933
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3951,489
SaltaArgentina 12,1737,565
San AntonioArgentina 13,5248,404
San LuisArgentina 12,9618,054
San RafaelArgentina 13,1958,200
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1228,154
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3607,681
SarmientoArgentina 14,1368,784
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4109,576
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4059,573
SalzburgAustria 1,094680
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3541,463
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5911,610
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4831,543
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3172,682
SaveBenin 5,5733,463
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3997,083
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,325823
SalvadorBrazil 9,5145,912
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9187,406
SantaremBrazil 9,4665,882
SantosBrazil 10,9786,822
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8856,764
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6906,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8955,528
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5797,195
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8757,379
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7346,670
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8465,497
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1326,296
São PauloBrazil 10,9546,807
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8166,721
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9566,808
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3615,817
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4065,845
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4446,490
SobralBrazil 8,7255,422
SoureBrazil 8,9315,550
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6596,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2447,608
SurubimBrazil 8,8625,507
SadovoBulgaria 1,480920
SandanskiBulgaria 1,540957
SofiaBulgaria 1,417881
SiemreapCambodia 8,2045,098
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7483,572
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6034,724
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9713,710
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9213,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7893,598
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1984,473
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3043,296
Scott, SkCanada 7,2474,503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6123,488
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8923,661
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2753,899
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0963,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1294,430
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3203,306
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7703,585
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4144,607
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4184,610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5793,467
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3272,689
SalCape Verde 5,7933,600
SantiagoChile 13,2408,228
SewellChile 13,2708,246
ShanghaiChina 7,6864,776
ShantouChina 8,1025,035
ShenyangChina 6,8794,275
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7706,071
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4495,872
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1586,312
SibenikCroatia 1,396867
SplitCroatia 1,406874
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 528328
StudsgårdDenmark 892554
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4645,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4845,272
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4305,239
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4645,259
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4135,228
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5195,294
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5015,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5465,310
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5645,322
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4305,238
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4755,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5125,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5165,292
San GabrielEcuador 10,6416,612
SalloumEgypt 2,6591,652
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9191,814
SohagEgypt 3,2812,039
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0961,924
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1006,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0358,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,344835
StrasbourgFrance 1,302809
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7055,409
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6975,404
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8721,163
SchleswigGermany 871541
StuttgartGermany 1,201746
SamosGreece 1,9881,235
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8301,137
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2151,377
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8892,417
SiguiriGuinea 5,6353,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9756,199
SzegedHungary 1,039645
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,009627
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6761,663
SagarIndia 5,6973,540
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5782,845
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9327,415
SemnanIran 3,1831,978
ShahroudIran 3,1941,985
ShirazIran 3,7012,300
ShannonIreland 2,0951,302
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6921,051
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6091,000
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7691,099
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,567974
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9501,212
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8551,153
SigonellaItaly 2,0941,301
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1833,842
SagaJapan 7,9914,965
SaigoJapan 7,8794,896
SakaiJapan 7,9354,931
SakataJapan 7,9434,936
SapporoJapan 7,6214,736
SaseboJapan 7,9704,952
SendaiJapan 8,0535,004
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1845,086
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9614,947
ShinjoJapan 7,9804,959
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2575,131
ShirakawaJapan 8,1285,051
ShizuokaJapan 8,2455,123
SumotoJapan 8,1315,053
SuttsuJapan 7,5974,721
SuwaJapan 8,1305,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7448,541
SavannakhetLaos 7,9684,951
SiluteLithuania 10766
SkopjeMacedonia 1,497930
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1525,066
SalimaMalawi 7,7634,824
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7786,076
SibuMalaysia 9,7126,035
SanMali 5,2623,270
SegouMali 5,3073,298
SikassoMali 5,5013,418
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6935,402
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1956,335
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4963,415
SainshandMongolia 5,8913,661
SafiMorocco 3,5932,233
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9132,432
SittweMyanmar 6,9064,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,121696
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5581,590
SaiqOman 4,5752,843
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0063,111
SurOman 4,7192,933
SialkotPakistan 4,6902,914
SibbiPakistan 4,5392,820
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8397,357
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9317,414
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8806,139
SandomierzPoland 531330
SniezkaPoland 715444
SuwalkiPoland 14188
SzczecinPoland 594369
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1581,962
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1332,569
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2765,143
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0205,605
Satu MareRomania 845525
SibiuRomania 1,070665
SulinaRomania 1,232765
SadrinskRussia 2,5011,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 663412
SalekhardRussia 2,5831,605
SaratovRussia 1,567974
SejmcanRussia 6,1503,822
SelagoncyRussia 4,6162,869
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6754,769
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8833,656
SmolenskRussia 573356
SociRussia 1,7711,101
SortovalaRussia 828515
SuntarRussia 5,0063,111
SurgutRussia 2,9341,823
SverdlovskRussia 2,3011,430
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7331,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1325,053
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2953,912
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3094,542
SingaporeSingapore 9,3065,783
SliacSlovakia 798496
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4264,614
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0674,391
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6301,634
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2441,395
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3311,449
SevilleSpain 2,9541,835
SennarSudan 4,7402,946
ShambatSudan 4,4902,790
ShendiSudan 4,3912,729
StenseleSweden 1,123698
StockholmSweden 534332
StorlienSweden 1,075668
SundsvallSweden 856532
SantisSwitzerland 1,314817
SongeaTanzania 7,4394,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8804,897
SongkhlaThailand 8,5615,320
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8694,890
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2915,152
SurinThailand 8,0465,000
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3853,346
SokodeTogo 5,5113,424
SfaxTunisia 2,4901,547
SousseTunisia 2,3761,476
SamsunTurkey 1,8401,143
SiirtTurkey 2,4001,491
SivasTurkey 2,0191,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5452,203
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0581,279
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8051,122
SarataUkraine 1,139708
SarnyUkraine 512318
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,423884
SumyUkraine 919571
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2502,641
SaltoUruguay 12,3167,653
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
Safford, AzUsa 9,2245,732
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3763,962
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3615,196
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8084,852
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Salem, InUsa 7,5704,704
Salem, OrUsa 8,4175,230
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5105,288
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9855,583
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0695,635
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5135,912
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1675,696
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2765,143
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4745,888
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3945,838
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8234,240
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9414,935
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3615,195
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5704,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1175,044
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1325,054
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9634,948
Selma, AlUsa 8,2635,135
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Seymour, InUsa 7,5704,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6104,729
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9334,930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5665,323
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7404,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6444,750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3424,562
Southport, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3154,545
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9854,962
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0935,029
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4434,625
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3464,565
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0564,385
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7694,206
State College, PaUsa 6,9934,345
State University, MsUsa 8,2735,141
State University, NmUsa 9,2045,720
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3525,190
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1045,658
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6054,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3325,178
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8054,850
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2235,110
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7024,164
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6472,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6405,990
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3205,791
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2245,732
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2272,627
SocotraYemen 5,4473,385
SenangaZambia 7,9504,940
SerenjeZambia 7,6604,760
SeshekeZambia 8,1035,035
SolweziZambia 7,5214,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -