Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2712,654
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2282,627
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9671,844
General PicoArgentina 13,0198,090
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4907,762
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8474,876
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6219,707
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2198,214
GrazAustria 1,076669
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3581,465
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4341,513
GomelBelarus 611380
GrodnoBelarus 208129
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0075,597
GoianiaBrazil 10,4636,502
GoiasBrazil 10,4446,490
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2586,375
GrajauBrazil 9,2805,767
GuairaBrazil 11,4387,108
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7045,409
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9276,169
GarouaCameroon 5,1933,227
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0673,149
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3863,969
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Golden, BcCanada 7,5934,719
Goose, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9433,693
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5903,474
GanzhouChina 7,7814,835
GuangzhouChina 7,9244,924
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4335,240
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0246,850
GonderEthiopia 4,9253,060
GourdonFrance 1,9381,204
GrenobleFrance 1,6711,039
GeisenheimGermany 1,183735
GorlitzGermany 718446
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0361,886
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0896,269
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8365,491
GoaIndia 6,1713,835
GuwahatiIndia 6,3023,916
GelaItaly 2,1451,333
GenoaItaly 1,587986
GhediItaly 1,430889
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6891,050
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7261,072
GrossetoItaly 1,6531,027
GrottaglieItaly 1,7071,061
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8691,161
GuidoniaItaly 1,6701,038
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0553,762
GifuJapan 8,1255,049
GaoMali 4,7782,969
GuamMariana Islands 10,6336,608
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1676,318
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0386,237
GuaymasMexico 9,7746,074
GaluutMongolia 5,1863,223
GemertNetherlands 1,227763
GisborneNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,513
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,42610,829
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,39010,806
GayaNiger 5,1323,189
GardermoenNorway 890553
GeiloNorway 1,045650
GdanskPoland 311193
GalatiRomania 1,156718
Gor’KijRussia 1,291802
GorznyjRussia 2,1051,308
GridinoRussia 1,324823
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8203,617
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3478,294
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1031,307
GijonSpain 2,4341,512
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8943,041
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7192,933
GoteborgSweden 728453
Goteborg-SaveSweden 737458
GothenburgSweden 728452
GunnarnSweden 1,109689
GenevaSwitzerland 1,562970
GabesTunisia 2,5951,612
GafsaTunisia 2,5791,603
GiresunTurkey 1,9581,217
GoztepeTurkey 1,6711,038
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0531,897
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0811,915
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7181,067
GajvoronUkraine 908564
GeniceskUkraine 1,311815
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2225,109
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6594,138
Galva, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5824,712
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6134,110
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6535,377
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4744,644
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2404,499
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5525,314
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1974,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7235,420
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2195,107
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8134,855
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1754,459
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4794,648
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2225,109
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5164,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7524,817
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3745,204
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0864,404
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7464,813
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8064,851
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Groton, CtUsa 6,6604,138
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9074,292
GuanareVenezuela 9,3635,818
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5935,961
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -