Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0382,510
ChlefAlgeria 2,6971,676
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4661,533
CeresArgentina 12,4087,710
ChamicalArgentina 12,7077,896
ChepesArgentina 12,8097,960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0628,738
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3067,647
CórdobaArgentina 12,6677,871
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6727,875
CorrientesArgentina 12,0057,460
CairnsAustralia 13,5808,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3979,568
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2947,640
CedunaAustralia 14,1618,800
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8729,242
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2259,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8308,594
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6444,129
CharnocksBarbados 8,3505,189
CotonouBenin 5,7563,577
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4046,465
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6576,623
CabroboBrazil 9,1275,672
CaceresBrazil 10,9056,777
CaetiteBrazil 9,8396,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8115,475
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1266,914
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3277,039
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8256,727
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0415,618
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7926,085
CaparaoBrazil 10,4146,471
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6696,630
CaratingaBrazil 10,3616,438
CaravelasBrazil 10,0076,219
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9236,166
CarolinaBrazil 9,4845,894
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2616,997
CataguasesBrazil 10,5416,550
CatalaoBrazil 10,5306,544
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8636,751
CaxiasBrazil 9,0105,599
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7317,290
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6355,366
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5886,579
ChapecoBrazil 11,6227,222
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4806,512
CipoBrazil 9,3285,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6786,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3586,436
CordeiroBrazil 10,5856,577
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9056,155
CorumbaBrazil 11,1726,942
CoximBrazil 10,9566,808
CrateusBrazil 8,8835,520
CuiabaBrazil 10,7656,689
CuritibaBrazil 11,2787,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5294,679
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5543,451
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3362,695
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4502,765
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9993,107
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0843,781
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7873,596
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7473,571
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7433,569
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8163,614
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6453,508
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9593,703
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2583,267
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1533,823
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8183,616
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4052,737
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0894,405
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Comox, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3233,308
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3574,572
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7324,805
ChicoChile 14,3558,921
ChillanChile 13,5798,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6568,486
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6927,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3608,923
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3968,324
ChangchunChina 6,7904,219
ChangduChina 6,2253,868
ChangshaChina 7,4404,623
ChengduChina 6,6884,156
ChongqingChina 6,9484,318
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6365,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,283798
CamagueyCuba 8,7315,426
CasablancaCuba 8,8265,484
ChebCzech Republic 933580
CopenhagenDenmark 667415
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4085,225
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5245,297
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4705,263
CanarEcuador 11,0016,836
CairoEgypt 2,8871,794
CaenFrance 1,7361,079
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7601,094
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6535,377
CocobeachGabon 6,1713,835
CologneGermany 1,181734
ChiosGreece 1,9071,185
CorfuGreece 1,7711,100
ConakryGuinea 6,0223,742
CatacamasHonduras 9,8016,091
CholutecaHonduras 10,0206,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7734,209
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3853,967
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3853,967
ChahbaharIran 4,5172,807
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0611,281
ClonesIreland 1,9331,201
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0121,250
CorkIreland 2,1011,305
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1031,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0771,291
CameriItaly 1,495929
CampobassoItaly 1,6571,030
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9841,233
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0741,289
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0501,274
Cape MeleItaly 1,6591,031
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8041,121
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0841,295
CerviaItaly 1,461908
CiampinoItaly 1,6941,053
Cimone MountainItaly 1,527949
Cisa PassItaly 1,534953
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6971,054
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,246774
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1671,346
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8781,167
ChibaJapan 8,2685,138
ChichibuJapan 8,1825,084
ChichijimaJapan 9,1825,706
ChoshiJapan 8,2905,152
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5531,586
ChilekaMalawi 7,9824,960
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7774,833
ChitipaMalawi 7,2994,536
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5015,904
ComitanMexico 10,0226,228
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5877,200
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8833,656
ChoirMongolia 5,6653,520
CasablancaMorocco 3,3922,108
ChindeMozambique 8,3225,171
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4764,646
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,50210,876
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,29110,745
CondegaNicaragua 9,9726,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8954,906
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7654,825
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4374,621
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6014,723
ChhorPakistan 5,0103,114
ChitralPakistan 4,2482,640
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5907,202
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5637,186
CajamarcaPeru 11,3917,079
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2677,002
ChiclayoPeru 11,4447,112
ChimbotePeru 11,5777,194
CuzcoPeru 11,5617,184
CzestochowaPoland 576358
CoimbraPortugal 2,8591,777
CalafatRomania 1,269789
CeahlauRomania 950590
ClujRomania 959596
ConstantaRomania 1,304810
CraiovaRomania 1,234767
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8512,393
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8981,801
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0193,119
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0713,772
Cape UelenRussia 6,4554,011
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1254,428
CaraRussia 5,4003,356
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0251,259
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6353,501
ChitaRussia 5,5203,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5233,432
CokurdahRussia 5,3393,317
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7003,542
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9466,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0504,381
CaceresSpain 2,8011,741
CadizSpain 3,0521,897
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7081,683
CordobaSpain 2,8581,776
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3294,554
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8684,890
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1625,072
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4114,605
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3634,575
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0234,986
ChumphonThailand 8,1695,077
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7141,065
CorumTurkey 1,8651,159
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4832,164
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7552,333
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8021,120
CernovcyUkraine 804500
ChernigovUkraine 692430
CarrascoUruguay 12,5077,772
ColoniaUruguay 12,5717,812
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2665,137
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9114,916
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Camden, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Canton, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7104,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3494,567
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9643,706
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Casper, WyUsa 8,0975,032
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1975,094
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0564,385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4744,645
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8074,851
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8084,852
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4024,600
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3803,965
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4343,998
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6384,747
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3055,161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2095,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4034,600
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1325,053
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4994,660
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4824,649
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8124,854
Clark, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8034,849
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6035,346
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1464,440
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7064,789
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2504,505
College Park, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8894,902
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7724,830
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5424,686
Columbus, InUsa 7,5704,704
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1905,089
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3234,551
Conception, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0665,013
Conway, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Conway, ScUsa 7,6524,755
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6534,134
Corning, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4634,016
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1935,712
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7524,196
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4605,257
Covington, LaUsa 8,5115,289
Covington, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Crete, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8684,889
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9571,837
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9571,837
CaracasVenezuela 9,0495,623
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0535,626
CoroVenezuela 9,1415,680
ChipataZambia 7,7174,796
ChomaZambia 8,0404,996
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -