Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3061,433
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4051,495
YaoundeCameroon 5,8273,621
YokoCameroon 5,6253,495
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1003,791
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4033,979
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1394,436
YanjiChina 7,0864,403
YichangChina 7,1354,433
YinchuanChina 6,1773,838
YiningChina 4,2392,634
YariguiesColombia 9,8006,090
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4945,279
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4525,252
YazdIran 3,5642,215
YakushimaJapan 8,2745,142
YamagataJapan 8,0284,989
YamaguchiJapan 7,9704,953
YokkaichiJapan 8,1595,070
YokohamaJapan 8,2615,134
YonagoJapan 7,9504,940
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3845,210
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6496,617
YeMyanmar 7,6564,758
YolaNigeria 5,2183,243
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7214,798
YurimaguasPeru 11,1296,916
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3021,430
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3144,545
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1621,965
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1795,082
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1474,441
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0444,998
York, PaUsa 7,0164,360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0974,410
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -