Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7799,184
UaupesBrazil 10,0096,220
UbatubaBrazil 10,8646,751
UberabaBrazil 10,6756,633
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5344,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6422,884
UpernavikGreenland 3,9112,430
UummannaqGreenland 3,8322,381
UdineItaly 1,247775
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9981,242
UenoJapan 8,1545,067
UnzendakeJapan 8,0384,995
UrakawaJapan 7,7684,827
UshibukaJapan 8,0745,017
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1675,075
UwajimaJapan 8,1125,041
UkmergeLithuania 10465
UtenaLithuania 15697
UlaangomMongolia 4,5042,799
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4793,405
UlgiiMongolia 4,4332,755
UliastaiMongolia 4,9203,058
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5332,817
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7323,562
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6394,747
UfaRussia 2,0641,283
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3272,068
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2353,253
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7584,200
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1983,230
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9231,195
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0764,397
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8003,604
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9733,712
Umm BeninSudan 4,7992,982
UmeňSweden 952591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0985,032
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7774,833
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5844,713
UrfaTurkey 2,3471,459
UsakTurkey 1,9161,191
Uman’Ukraine 881548
UzgorodUkraine 754469
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1684,454
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -