Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8002,361
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9541,836
HuamboAngola 7,6144,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5807,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8609,855
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8529,851
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8488,605
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2302,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9874,342
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8943,663
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8733,650
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0823,158
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Hope, BcCanada 7,9114,916
HaikouChina 8,0114,978
HailarChina 6,0573,764
HamiChina 5,0743,153
HetanChina 4,6552,892
HavanaCuba 8,8465,497
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4495,250
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6005,344
HelwanEgypt 2,9131,810
HurguadaEgypt 3,2542,022
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8561,153
HelsinkiFinland 538334
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 558347
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6519,726
HamburgGermany 869540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 869540
HannoverGermany 937582
HelgolandGermany 985612
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,186737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2361,390
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0132,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6617,246
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4817,134
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3121,436
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2593,890
HaifaIsrael 2,6751,662
HaboroJapan 7,5154,670
HachijojimaJapan 8,4875,274
HachinoheJapan 7,8684,889
HagiJapan 7,9444,937
HakodateJapan 7,7124,792
HamadaJapan 7,9344,930
HamamatsuJapan 8,2325,115
HikoneJapan 8,1115,040
HimejiJapan 8,0735,017
HiradoJapan 7,9424,935
HirooJapan 7,7794,834
HiroshimaJapan 8,0004,972
HitaJapan 8,0204,983
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1115,040
HunLibya 2,9761,849
HomboriMali 4,9343,066
HomalinMyanmar 6,6194,113
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5094,666
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,820
HighbankNew Zealand 17,42410,828
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,41410,822
HororataNew Zealand 17,43810,836
HyderabadPakistan 4,9433,072
HuanucoPeru 11,4987,145
HelPoland 289180
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8514,257
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7051,681
HatangaRussia 3,9352,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2831,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3825,209
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4412,138
HurbanovoSlovakia 903561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6678,493
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3184,547
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1494,442
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4764,646
HalaibSudan 3,8562,396
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5832,848
HudeibaSudan 4,3052,675
HaparandaSweden 1,161721
HarnosandSweden 856532
HamaSyria 2,4841,544
HassakahSyria 2,4881,546
Hua HinThailand 8,0294,989
HakkariTurkey 2,5151,563
Hull, EnglandUk 1,512940
HersonUkraine 1,175730
Hmel’NickijUkraine 712443
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0055,596
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4093,983
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9904,343
Hart, MiUsa 7,1204,425
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6184,113
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0505,003
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Hays, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0765,640
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0394,995
Helena, MtUsa 7,9224,923
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6065,348
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2115,102
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9084,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2504,505
Holly, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Homer, AkUsa 7,2164,484
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8394,872
Horton, KsUsa 7,9624,947
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9564,944
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0244,365
Houma, LaUsa 8,6805,394
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8775,516
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4524,630
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0064,975
Huron, SdUsa 7,6304,742
HanoiVietnam 7,6454,750
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6125,352
HarareZimbabwe 8,1875,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -