Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4997,767
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2147,590
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8247,969
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6009,073
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9567,430
RosarioArgentina 12,6077,834
RichmondAustralia 15,3579,543
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4558,983
RecifeBrazil 8,8405,493
RemansoBrazil 9,3905,835
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9776,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7116,656
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3717,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6766,634
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4184,610
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2934,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2974,534
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8553,017
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0563,763
RuoqiangChina 5,0273,124
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5915,960
RandersDenmark 822511
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1069,387
RumipambaEcuador 10,8386,735
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0151,874
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1801,976
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9691,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6545,378
RostockGermany 720448
RhodesGreece 2,1451,333
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3861,483
ReykhólarIceland 2,6531,649
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6341,637
RamsarIran 2,9181,814
RashtIran 2,8261,756
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9461,209
RadicofaniItaly 1,6121,002
Resia PassItaly 1,298807
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,470913
RivoltoItaly 1,263785
Rolle PassItaly 1,284798
RomeItaly 1,6821,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7061,060
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,261784
RumoiJapan 7,5514,692
RigaLatvia 178111
RodriguesMauritius 9,1735,700
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8523,015
RabatMorocco 3,3012,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4134,606
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1585,070
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,35210,783
RangioraNew Zealand 17,45510,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,24310,715
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,41110,820
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,15910,663
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,32810,768
RivasNicaragua 10,1226,290
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7662,961
RebolyRussia 1,031641
Rostov On DonRussia 1,465910
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9192,435
RagaSudan 5,2233,246
RashadSudan 4,8893,038
RenkSudan 4,9253,061
RumbekSudan 5,4353,377
RanongThailand 8,1805,083
Roi EtThailand 7,9504,940
RizeTurkey 2,0401,268
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,066662
RomnyUkraine 859534
RovnoUkraine 571355
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2432,637
RochaUruguay 12,3847,695
Racine, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4744,645
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8604,885
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8604,884
Reading, PaUsa 6,9294,306
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8975,529
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9734,955
Redding, CaUsa 8,8615,507
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8945,527
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4384,622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2524,506
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2524,506
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4094,604
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7824,215
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6674,765
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Rockville, InUsa 7,5294,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7184,796
Rome, GaUsa 7,9744,955
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6175,355
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9725,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -