Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0842,538
BustAfghanistan 4,1572,583
BatnaAlgeria 2,5321,573
BecharAlgeria 3,3162,061
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4851,544
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4462,141
BiskraAlgeria 2,6501,647
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3082,056
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9239,274
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8629,235
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8799,246
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2158,833
ByrdAntarctica 16,98410,554
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1888,195
BarilocheArgentina 13,9008,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6227,844
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7589,171
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,304
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2127,589
BrestBelarus 366228
BrusselsBelgium 1,349838
Belize CityBelize 9,6886,020
BeninBenin 5,7563,577
BohiconBenin 5,6783,528
BermudaBermuda 6,9704,331
BageBrazil 12,0887,512
BambuiBrazil 10,5906,581
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5866,578
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0105,599
BarcelosBrazil 9,8486,120
BarraBrazil 9,5885,958
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1825,706
BarreirasBrazil 9,7946,086
BelémBrazil 8,9945,589
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4706,506
BelterraBrazil 9,5025,904
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4555,875
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6437,235
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8096,096
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3046,403
BrevesBrazil 9,1395,679
BurgasBulgaria 1,468912
BurundiBurundi 6,5534,072
BatouriCameroon 5,7173,553
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9124,916
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Banff, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5494,070
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8983,044
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5764,708
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9074,292
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5694,704
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5284,057
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1754,459
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2294,492
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3862,725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4553,390
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6753,526
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6853,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0163,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3048,889
BeijingChina 6,6394,126
BarranquillaColombia 9,5065,907
Benito SalasColombia 10,2666,379
BogotáColombia 10,0356,236
BrnoCzech Republic 820510
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7813,592
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,845
BaniDominican Republic 8,5595,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6125,352
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4725,265
BahariyaEgypt 3,0441,892
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9951,861
BiarritzFrance 2,2031,369
BordeauxFrance 2,0491,273
BrestFrance 2,0241,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6639,733
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6619,732
BitamGabon 6,0203,741
BanjulGambia 5,7773,590
BerlinGermany 721448
BrockenGermany 916569
BokeGuinea 5,9413,692
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8853,657
BudapestHungary 923574
Budapest-LORINCHungary 926576
BangaloreIndia 6,6244,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1823,842
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4544,011
BikanerIndia 4,9993,107
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3616,439
BabolsarIran 3,0411,890
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1122,555
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8041,742
Bandar LengehIran 4,1012,548
BirjandIran 3,7442,326
BushehrIran 3,6702,281
BaghdadIraq 2,9561,837
BasraIraq 3,3742,097
BelmulletIreland 2,1071,310
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0151,252
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6521,027
BergamoItaly 1,434891
BolognaItaly 1,471914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,289801
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8381,142
BrindisiItaly 1,6821,045
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7393,566
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8543,638
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6472,266
BeirutLebanon 2,5821,605
BenghaziLibya 2,6021,617
BirzaiLithuania 13684
BitolaMacedonia 1,600994
BlantyreMalawi 7,9824,960
BvumbweMalawi 8,0094,977
BintuluMalaysia 9,7096,033
BamakoMali 5,4643,395
Bko-SMali 5,4713,400
BougounMali 5,5673,459
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3782,721
BaitagMongolia 4,7142,929
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6492,889
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3623,332
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9253,682
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9503,697
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2593,268
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7773,590
BulganMongolia 5,2303,250
BhamawMyanmar 6,8154,235
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,49110,869
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,36710,792
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9466,181
BilmaNiger 4,1722,593
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8753,030
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1331,326
BergenNorway 1,186737
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,184736
BjornoyaNorway 2,1341,326
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,397868
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,266787
BadinPakistan 5,0393,131
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8273,000
BalakotPakistan 4,4612,772
BarkhanPakistan 4,6192,870
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9756,199
BascoPhilippines 8,6875,398
BialystokPoland 254158
BejaPortugal 3,0101,871
BragancaPortugal 2,6341,637
BistritaRomania 922573
BucharestRomania 1,228763
BajkitRussia 4,0762,533
BarabinskRussia 3,3932,108
BarnaulRussia 3,7892,355
BerezovoRussia 2,4821,543
BiserRussia 2,1671,346
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3493,946
BogdarinRussia 5,3563,328
BogucanyRussia 4,2932,668
BomnakRussia 6,0433,755
BorRussia 3,7702,343
BorzjaRussia 5,8053,607
BratskRussia 4,6352,880
BelgradeSerbia 1,193741
BoSierra Leone 6,1043,793
BontheSierra Leone 6,1783,839
BratislavaSlovakia 903561
BerberaSomalia 5,3533,327
BusanSouth Korea 7,7564,820
BadajozSpain 2,8781,789
BarcelonaSpain 2,1931,363
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4101,498
BabanusaSudan 4,9163,055
BaselSwitzerland 1,381858
BernSwitzerland 1,436892
BangkokThailand 7,9634,949
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9494,939
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5494,691
BizerteTunisia 2,2541,400
BalikesirTurkey 1,7901,112
BursaTurkey 1,7471,086
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5152,184
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8971,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8591,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8591,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6471,024
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7341,077
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6251,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2955,776
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9273,683
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9293,684
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4294,616
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5214,052
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1445,682
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1165,665
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0904,406
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4093,983
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4073,982
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7054,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8864,901
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1055,037
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0725,638
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5054,664
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4414,624
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8344,868
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2505,127
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7374,187
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0565,628
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3645,198
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0975,032
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7994,225
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4924,034
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1714,456
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7524,817
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7074,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4185,231
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8524,258
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6265,361
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4924,656
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6544,756
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4323,997
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4475,249
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7732,345
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9465,559
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2415,743
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4015,221
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -