Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8431,767
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8632,400
OranArgentina 11,9517,427
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0967,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
OstendeBelgium 1,414879
ObidosBrazil 9,4715,885
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2413,257
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4924,034
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4934,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9678,679
OdenseDenmark 800497
OtavaloEcuador 10,7036,651
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7459,784
OuluFinland 1,068664
OroomiehIran 2,5671,595
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8951,177
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7673,584
ObihiroJapan 7,7164,795
OfunatoJapan 8,0154,980
OitaJapan 8,0635,011
OkayamaJapan 8,0505,003
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4385,243
OmaezakiJapan 8,2715,139
OmuJapan 7,5484,690
OnahamaJapan 8,1775,082
OsakaJapan 8,1305,052
OshimaJapan 8,3135,166
OtaruJapan 7,5964,720
OwaseJapan 8,2215,109
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5972,235
OujoaMorocco 2,9871,856
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1489,413
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,38210,801
OphirNew Zealand 17,40610,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,29110,745
OtautauNew Zealand 17,37610,797
OcotalNicaragua 9,9526,184
OrlandNorway 1,193741
OsloNorway 893555
OhotskRussia 6,1963,850
OkhotskRussia 6,1963,850
OlekminskRussia 5,2433,258
OlenekRussia 4,4252,750
OmskRussia 3,1191,938
OnegaRussia 1,260783
OrenburgRussia 2,1311,324
OymyakonRussia 5,8503,635
OviedoSpain 2,4631,531
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 994618
Orkney IslandsUk 1,607999
OdessaUkraine 1,130702
OvrucUkraine 588365
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7514,817
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2094,480
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4545,254
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1284,430
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4645,259
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1985,094
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8234,861
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6204,735
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Orono, MeUsa 6,1663,832
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7444,812
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -