Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2272,006
In SalahAlgeria 3,5442,202
InnsbruckAustria 1,216756
IbiriteBrazil 10,4856,515
IguatuBrazil 8,9205,543
IlheusBrazil 9,7156,037
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3185,790
IndaialBrazil 11,4137,092
IpameriBrazil 10,4996,524
IraiBrazil 11,6637,248
IreceBrazil 9,5355,925
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5745,950
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7646,068
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7166,038
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2136,347
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4806,512
ItapevaBrazil 11,1216,911
ItirucuBrazil 9,6265,982
ItuacuBrazil 9,7436,055
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2586,996
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6363,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5523,450
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6872,912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0807,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1079,388
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9159,268
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4435,246
IzobambaEcuador 10,7766,696
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8501,771
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0976,274
IoanninaGreece 1,7541,090
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8332,382
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7271,695
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6203,492
IranshahrIran 4,3422,698
IstranaItaly 1,328825
IidaJapan 8,1655,074
IizukaJapan 7,9774,957
IrakoJapan 8,2135,104
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4305,239
IrozakiJapan 8,3025,159
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4635,259
IshinomakiJapan 8,0565,006
IwamizawaJapan 7,6274,739
IzuharaJapan 7,8534,880
IrbidJordan 2,7271,694
IfraneMorocco 3,2682,031
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,41110,820
IlorinNigeria 5,4663,397
InchonNorth Korea 7,4164,608
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5481,583
IslamabadPakistan 4,5092,802
IquitosPeru 10,7606,686
IloiloPhilippines 9,6145,974
IasiRomania 967601
IcaRussia 6,9454,316
IlirnejRussia 6,0703,772
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5624,078
IrkutskRussia 5,0303,126
Ivdel’Russia 2,2401,392
IbizaSpain 2,4451,519
IspartaTurkey 2,0401,267
IstanbulTurkey 1,6621,033
IzmirTurkey 1,9101,187
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 720447
IzmailUkraine 1,186737
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Independence, KsUsa 8,2365,118
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5174,671
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7674,826
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0404,374
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2705,139
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7794,213
IsokaZambia 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -