Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1522,580
TiranaAlbania 1,583983
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9082,428
TebessaAlgeria 2,5001,553
TimimounAlgeria 3,4272,129
TindoufAlgeria 3,9692,467
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8131,748
TrelewArgentina 13,7328,533
TucumanArgentina 12,3327,663
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1168,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1158,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7877,946
TibooburraAustralia 14,4608,986
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8598,612
TshaneBotswana 8,8315,488
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9006,152
TarauacaBrazil 11,0006,836
TauaBrazil 8,9485,560
TefeBrazil 10,1796,325
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1406,301
TeresinaBrazil 8,9995,592
TiriosBrazil 9,1165,665
TorresBrazil 11,6667,249
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8675,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9876,827
TriunfoBrazil 8,9965,590
TucuruiBrazil 9,2815,767
TuriacuBrazil 8,8345,490
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2253,247
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9904,343
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8354,247
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5844,091
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5504,070
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8824,277
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8274,242
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4223,991
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5943,476
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7948,572
TaiyuanChina 6,6224,115
TaoyuanChina 8,2255,111
TengchongChina 6,8224,239
TønderDenmark 906563
TylstrupDenmark 836520
TystofteDenmark 746463
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6015,345
TahrirEgypt 2,8161,750
TantaEgypt 2,8061,743
TallinEstonia 454282
TartuEstonia 378235
TampereFinland 676420
TurkuFinland 572355
ToulonFrance 1,8421,145
ToulouseFrance 2,0301,261
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3509,539
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,40010,191
TchibanGabon 6,5714,083
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1971,366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,274791
TamaleGhana 5,5293,436
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6541,028
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9871,235
TimehriGuyana 8,8695,511
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9556,186
TelaHonduras 9,8136,098
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0124,357
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0124,357
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0546,869
TabrizIran 2,5871,607
TeheranIran 3,0621,903
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7591,715
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7151,066
TarvisioItaly 1,191740
TermoliItaly 1,602995
TorinoItaly 1,583984
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,572977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1011,306
TrevicoItaly 1,6971,054
TrevisoItaly 1,328825
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,265786
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,583984
TabouIvory Coast 6,2883,907
TadotsuJapan 8,0775,019
TakadaJapan 8,0384,995
TakamatsuJapan 8,0895,027
TakayamaJapan 8,0785,020
TanegashimaJapan 8,2615,133
TatenoJapan 8,2265,111
TateyamaJapan 8,3145,167
TokushimaJapan 8,1395,058
TokyoJapan 8,2445,123
TomakomaiJapan 7,6724,768
TottoriJapan 7,9914,966
ToyamaJapan 8,0244,986
ToyookaJapan 8,0164,981
TsuJapan 8,1755,080
TsurugaJapan 8,0675,013
TsuyamaJapan 8,0184,983
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7641,718
TripoliLebanon 2,5241,569
TobrukLibya 2,6191,627
TripoliLibya 2,6441,643
TelsiaiLithuania 8654
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5425,308
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2255,733
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9765,578
ThyoloMalawi 8,0364,994
TawauMalaysia 9,9166,162
TessalitMali 4,3292,690
TimbuktuMali 4,8353,005
TombMali 4,8403,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0213,120
TacubayaMexico 10,0906,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7516,059
TarialanMongolia 5,0893,162
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9313,064
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2093,237
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6553,514
TangierMorocco 3,1031,928
TarfayaMorocco 4,1962,608
TazaMorocco 3,1431,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1114,419
TaungooMyanmar 7,2404,499
ThandweMyanmar 7,1464,441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2179,456
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,44010,837
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,44710,842
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,28010,738
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
TemukaNew Zealand 17,44710,842
TimaruNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,32310,765
TahouaNiger 4,7572,956
TillaberyNiger 4,9463,073
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5544,694
TromsoNorway 1,602995
TrondheimNorway 1,141709
ThumraitOman 4,9393,069
TacnaPeru 11,8627,371
TarapotoPeru 11,2016,961
TrujilloPeru 11,5187,157
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7186,039
TorunPoland 394245
TimisoaraRomania 1,078670
TambovRussia 1,218757
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3442,078
TaraRussia 3,1041,929
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0901,920
TermezRussia 3,8532,394
TernejRussia 7,2314,494
TobolskRussia 2,7141,687
TomskRussia 3,7172,310
Tot’MaRussia 1,268788
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0291,261
TuapseRussia 1,6921,051
TuraRussia 4,1362,570
TurukhanskRussia 3,5392,199
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
TortosaSpain 2,3151,439
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2504,505
TokerSudan 4,2912,666
TartousSyria 2,4811,542
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2445,123
TaboraTanzania 6,7844,216
TakThailand 7,5904,717
TrangThailand 8,4685,262
TabligboTogo 5,7573,577
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8176,722
TunisTunisia 2,2821,418
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7751,725
TireeUk 1,8581,155
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,550963
TernopilUkraine 674419
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2747,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0715,016
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9154,297
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2635,135
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3945,216
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5344,060
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Temple, TxUsa 8,8645,508
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6675,386
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2394,498
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5465,311
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8344,247
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9064,292
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,804
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1815,084
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1074,416
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6672,278
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9985,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -