Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6811,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7767,939
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5117,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9458,044
ViennaAustria 920572
VitebskBelarus 450280
VassourasBrazil 10,6896,642
VicosaBrazil 10,4896,518
VitoriaBrazil 10,3136,408
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8296,108
VarnaBulgaria 1,399870
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3713,959
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9714,953
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0354,993
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0725,016
ValdiviaChile 13,9128,645
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8338,596
VallenarChile 12,8247,969
ValparaisoChile 13,2228,216
VanguardiaColombia 10,0516,246
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5836,577
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 779484
VestervigDenmark 930578
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5135,290
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4515,252
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4945,278
VilsandiEstonia 342212
VaasaFinland 855531
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5551,588
VeravalIndia 5,4673,397
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5274,056
ValentiaIreland 2,2101,373
VeniceItaly 1,335830
VeronaItaly 1,408875
VicenzaItaly 1,364847
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6791,043
ViterboItaly 1,6481,024
VolterraItaly 1,597993
VientianeLaos 7,7114,792
VarenaLithuania 15797
VilniusLithuania 15295
VeracruzMexico 9,9586,188
VlissingenNetherlands 1,362846
VaernesNorway 1,127701
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,081672
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7101,063
VillarricaParaguay 11,7167,280
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,118695
VanavaraRussia 4,4282,752
VasileviciRussia 562349
Velikie LukiRussia 479297
VerhojanskRussia 5,1943,227
ViljujskRussia 5,0553,141
VitimRussia 4,9633,084
Vize IslandRussia 3,2802,038
VladivostokRussia 7,1824,463
VolgogradRussia 1,6321,014
VologdaRussia 1,094680
VoronezRussia 1,141709
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8573,640
VytegraRussia 997620
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3014,537
ValenciaSpain 2,4831,543
ValladolidSpain 2,5321,574
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7111,685
VisbySweden 387240
VanTurkey 2,4111,498
ValleyUk 1,7981,117
VinnitsaUkraine 779484
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0785,641
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0254,365
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3315,177
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Vevay, InUsa 7,5464,689
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4305,238
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0615,630
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -