Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5842,227
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5671,595
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5631,592
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3661,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6177,840
AzulArgentina 12,8878,008
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,132
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4648,366
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3678,306
AmberleyAustralia 14,9689,301
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4391,516
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
AimoresBrazil 10,2726,383
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4455,869
AltamiraBrazil 9,3855,832
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0936,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7836,700
ApodiBrazil 8,7675,448
AracajuBrazil 9,2325,737
AracuaiBrazil 10,0776,262
AragarcasBrazil 10,5666,566
AraxaBrazil 10,6026,588
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9935,588
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9314,929
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1523,823
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2583,267
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8612,399
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6934,159
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9474,317
AbecheChad 4,6242,873
AntofagastaChile 12,3547,677
AricaChile 11,8947,391
AltaiChina 4,4002,734
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6106,593
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5316,544
AraucaColombia 9,6045,968
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4215,233
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5675,323
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7451,706
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9341,823
AswanEgypt 3,5842,227
AsyutEgypt 3,2171,999
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1496,307
AsmaraEritrea 4,6612,896
AssabEritrea 5,0023,108
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3423,319
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8241,133
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7109,141
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5747,192
AccraGhana 5,9123,674
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6301,013
AthensGreece 1,9351,202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9641,221
AasiaatGreenland 3,9172,434
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3602,088
AputiteqGreenland 3,1021,927
AkureyriIceland 2,4671,533
AgraIndia 5,3613,332
AhmedabadIndia 5,4003,355
AkolaIndia 5,8763,652
AllahabadIndia 5,7403,567
AmritsarIndia 4,7832,972
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2917,017
AbadanIran 3,4152,122
ArakIran 3,1331,947
AlbengaItaly 1,6531,027
AlgheroItaly 1,9691,224
AmendolaItaly 1,6331,015
AnconaItaly 1,479919
ArezzoItaly 1,554966
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0743,775
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0473,758
AbashiriJapan 7,6574,758
AburatsuJapan 8,2045,098
AikawaJapan 7,9514,941
AjiroJapan 8,2725,140
AkitaJapan 7,8794,896
AkuneJapan 8,0985,032
AomoriJapan 7,8064,851
AsahikawaJapan 7,6014,723
AsosanJapan 8,0665,012
AmmanJordan 2,7901,734
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0122,493
AinaziLatvia 285177
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1235,048
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2195,107
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5655,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9204,921
AtarMauritania 4,9083,050
AgalegaMauritius 7,9484,939
AcapulcoMexico 10,3786,449
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0573,142
AltaiMongolia 4,9803,094
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3713,337
AgadirMorocco 3,7862,353
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,232765
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,40210,814
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,32910,769
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,20310,690
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,04810,594
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0936,272
AgadezNiger 4,4632,773
AsuncionParaguay 11,7427,297
ArequipaPeru 11,7907,326
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8575,504
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0009,942
AradRomania 1,034643
AjanRussia 6,2733,898
AldanRussia 5,5833,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7951,115
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1841,979
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9274,304
AnadyrRussia 6,4764,024
ArkhangelskRussia 1,391865
ArmavirRussia 1,7171,067
AstrakhanRussia 2,0021,244
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2159,455
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6141,624
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6021,617
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5851,606
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8171,751
Abu HamedSudan 4,0782,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8393,007
AqiqSudan 4,3242,687
ArbaatSudan 4,1212,561
AromaSudan 4,5382,820
AtbaraSudan 4,2912,666
Abu KamalSyria 2,7031,680
AleppoSyria 2,3881,484
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0895,027
AtakpameTogo 5,6613,518
AdanaTurkey 2,2441,394
AfyonTurkey 1,9311,200
AnkaraTurkey 1,8621,157
AntalyaTurkey 2,1391,329
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,567974
AberporthUk 1,8431,146
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7991,118
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,446898
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,245774
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2952,669
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2862,664
ArtigasUruguay 12,1397,544
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5374,683
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2205,108
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8455,497
Ada, MnUsa 7,3334,557
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8154,857
Akron, OhUsa 7,1684,454
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Albany, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6104,107
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Albion, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8865,522
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6584,759
Algona, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Alice, TxUsa 9,1955,714
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Alma, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9094,293
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2235,731
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6304,120
Amite, LaUsa 8,5635,321
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0414,375
Anderson, InUsa 7,4794,648
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5224,674
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3685,200
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4535,253
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7154,794
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0794,399
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3085,163
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9534,942
Athens, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9764,956
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9324,308
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6714,767
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8824,898
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Austin, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2242,004
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9002,424
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2835,769
AdenYemen 5,0973,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -