Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1922,605
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2482,640
KhostAfghanistan 4,3372,695
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0012,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8739,242
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2848,255
KlagenfurtAustria 1,150714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3581,465
KandiBenin 5,2273,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4794,026
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4814,027
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7964,844
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9674,330
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0533,762
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8903,660
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1503,200
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3783,964
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2402,635
KashiChina 4,2262,626
KunmingChina 7,0954,409
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6854,154
KhargaEgypt 3,3822,102
KosseirEgypt 3,3762,098
KajaaniFinland 1,020634
KuopioFinland 873543
KuusamoFinland 1,220758
KarlsruheGermany 1,226762
KasselGermany 1,014630
KonstanzGermany 1,287799
KumasiGhana 5,8393,629
KalamataGreece 2,0401,268
KerkiraGreece 1,7711,100
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1251,321
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8932,419
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7261,694
KankanGuinea 5,7483,572
KindiaGuinea 5,9393,691
KissidougouGuinea 5,8813,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5317,166
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0475,000
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0485,001
KeszthelyHungary 1,045649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4461,520
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4083,982
KotaIndia 5,4053,359
KozhikodeIndia 6,6834,153
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5957,205
KermanIran 3,8582,398
KermanshahIran 2,9781,851
Khoram AbadIran 3,1201,939
KilkennyIreland 1,9971,241
KingstonJamaica 8,9815,581
KagoshimaJapan 8,1605,071
KanazawaJapan 8,0084,976
KaruizawaJapan 8,1235,048
KatsuuraJapan 8,3215,170
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2135,104
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4994,660
KobeJapan 8,1135,042
KochiJapan 8,1335,054
KofuJapan 8,1875,088
KumagayaJapan 8,1815,084
KumamotoJapan 8,0545,005
KumejimaJapan 8,4325,240
KureJapan 8,0204,984
KushiroJapan 7,7594,822
KutchanJapan 7,6114,729
KyotoJapan 8,1095,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9882,478
KitaleKenya 6,1413,816
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5152,185
KufraLibya 3,4672,154
KaunasLithuania 7245
KlaipedaLithuania 13483
KybartaiLithuania 8854
KarongaMalawi 7,3354,558
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7595,443
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6495,996
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9935,588
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8865,522
KuantanMalaysia 9,0365,615
KuchingMalaysia 9,6956,025
KayesMali 5,4323,375
KeniebaMali 5,5823,469
KidalMali 4,5022,797
KitaMali 5,4823,406
KoutiaMali 5,3853,346
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1687,561
KisinevMoldova 1,016631
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1333,811
KhatgalMongolia 4,9253,061
KhovdMongolia 4,5902,853
KhujirtMongolia 5,3233,308
KhutagMongolia 5,1413,195
KenitraMorocco 3,2692,031
KalewaMyanmar 6,7254,179
KathaMyanmar 6,7694,206
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1805,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0114,357
KengtungMyanmar 7,2284,491
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5704,083
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1235,669
KathmanduNepal 5,7733,587
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9769,306
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,28110,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,43210,832
KarioiNew Zealand 17,31710,761
KawerauNew Zealand 17,26210,727
KopuaNew Zealand 17,40910,818
KanoNigeria 4,9843,097
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5114,667
KarasjokNorway 1,569975
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,275792
KristiansandNorway 971603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,220758
KhasabOman 4,2022,611
KarachiPakistan 4,9143,054
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9133,053
KhanpurPakistan 4,7852,973
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6182,870
KororPalau 10,6466,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 718446
KlodzkoPoland 703437
KoszalinPoland 466290
KrakowPoland 632393
KalakanRussia 5,4613,393
KaliningradRussia 180112
KamenskoeRussia 6,5204,052
KandalaksaRussia 1,395867
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7931,114
KazanRussia 1,6301,013
KemRussia 1,235767
KerchRussia 1,452902
KhabarovskRussia 6,8494,256
KirenskRussia 4,8593,020
KirovRussia 1,6321,014
KljuciRussia 7,0204,362
KolpasevRussia 3,5302,194
KorfRussia 6,7354,185
KostromaRussia 1,109689
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6892,914
KotlasRussia 1,510939
KrasnodarRussia 1,6131,003
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4221,505
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1351,327
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1812,598
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0451,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7771,104
KurganRussia 2,6261,632
KurskRussia 948589
KyraRussia 5,6333,500
KigaliRwanda 6,4103,983
KoldaSenegal 5,7543,576
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9283,683
KosiceSlovakia 755469
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3635,819
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2664,515
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3044,539
KadugliSudan 4,9703,088
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1632,587
KassalaSudan 4,5832,848
KhartoumSudan 4,4982,795
KostiSudan 4,7682,963
KalmarSweden 442275
KaresuandoSweden 1,450901
KarlstadSweden 738459
KristianstadSweden 567352
KamishliSyria 2,4531,524
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8724,892
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2865,149
Khon KaenThailand 7,8584,883
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0304,990
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9484,939
KairouanTunisia 2,4081,496
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2341,388
KarsTurkey 2,2051,370
KastamonuTurkey 1,7421,083
KayseriTurkey 2,0691,285
KonyaTurkey 2,0621,282
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7172,310
KinlossUk 1,6461,023
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,062660
KievUkraine 746463
KirillovkaUkraine 1,278794
KirovogradUkraine 984611
KlepininoUkraine 1,333828
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,068663
Kovel’Ukraine 476296
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,072666
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8214,860
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9624,948
Keene, NhUsa 6,4924,034
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5435,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6645,384
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1915,090
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3304,555
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4225,234
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4284,616
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4103,983
KabompoZambia 7,6734,768
KabweZambia 7,7834,836
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7774,833
KafirondaZambia 7,5754,707
KaomaZambia 7,8074,851
KasamaZambia 7,3344,557
KasempaZambia 7,6694,765
KawambwaZambia 7,2714,518
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0555,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -