Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1172,558
NeuquenArgentina 13,5458,417
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8337,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9729,925
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,307
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4529,602
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6879,127
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3725,203
NatitingouBenin 5,3613,331
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6176,598
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4093,361
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6403,505
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9323,065
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6233,494
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3573,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1894,467
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5944,098
N’DjamenaChad 4,8623,021
NanchangChina 7,5944,719
NanjingChina 7,4654,639
NanningChina 7,6504,754
NicosiaCyprus 2,3811,480
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 702436
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6065,348
NegeleEthiopia 5,7563,577
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3009,507
NandiFiji 15,3009,507
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 719447
NancyFrance 1,371852
NantesFrance 1,9351,203
NiceFrance 1,7321,076
NeustrelitzGermany 689428
NurembergGermany 1,044649
NurnbergGermany 1,046650
NaxosGreece 2,0411,269
NanortalikGreenland 3,9032,426
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8692,404
NordGreenland 3,1801,976
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0422,512
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9773,714
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9623,705
New DelhiIndia 5,1873,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7391,080
NaganoJapan 8,0765,019
NagasakiJapan 8,0164,981
NagoJapan 8,4735,265
NagoyaJapan 8,1575,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4935,278
NaraJapan 8,1445,061
NazeJapan 8,3955,217
NemuroJapan 7,7764,832
NiigataJapan 8,0004,971
NikkoJapan 8,1325,053
NobeokaJapan 8,1255,049
NairobiKenya 6,4253,993
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4188,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0822,536
NidaLithuania 13584
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9964,969
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7825,457
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5224,674
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6674,765
NaraMali 5,1733,215
NioroMali 5,2573,266
NemaMauritania 5,0253,123
NouakchottMauritania 5,2893,287
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2549,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,39510,809
NelsonNew Zealand 17,33810,774
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1036,278
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6562,893
NiameyNiger 4,9993,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,482921
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7491,087
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6491,646
NawabshahPakistan 4,8613,021
NokkundiPakistan 4,3072,677
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5877,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1715,699
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0521,275
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8893,659
NikolaevRussia 1,112691
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6644,141
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2634,514
NizneangarskRussia 5,0633,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5772,844
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2651,407
NovgorodRussia 602374
NovosibirskRussia 3,6732,282
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3754,583
No. 6Sudan 3,9322,443
NyalaSudan 4,8222,997
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8984,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7614,823
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3955,217
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5244,676
NarathiwatThailand 8,7075,410
NigdeTurkey 2,1221,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8971,800
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,167725
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2614,512
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8504,878
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5305,301
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1435,060
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5214,052
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8374,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0864,404
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4994,660
New London, WiUsa 7,2144,483
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6055,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6205,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4874,652
New YorkUsa 6,7694,206
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7874,217
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Newark, NjUsa 6,8034,228
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9424,314
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8154,857
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0665,012
Newport, TnUsa 7,6884,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6624,140
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2424,500
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8254,863
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6065,348
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8904,903
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0454,999
Norton, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1994,473
NdolaZambia 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -