Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2759,492
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1226,290
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3569,542
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7768,561
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8517,986
WoomeraAustralia 14,2768,871
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4433,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9344,309
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9614,325
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8164,236
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0704,394
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1524,444
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0255,608
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5317,166
WajimaJapan 7,9464,938
WakamatsuJapan 8,0815,022
WakayamaJapan 8,1545,067
WakkanaiJapan 7,4164,608
WajirKenya 6,1593,827
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7435,433
WindhoekNamibia 8,6885,399
WaihiNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,34610,779
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,28610,742
WaimateNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,44910,843
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,41710,823
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,615
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,32910,769
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,27810,736
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,08510,617
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,03310,584
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,44610,841
WintonNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
WarsawPoland 387240
WroclawPoland 632393
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3074,541
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6452,886
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7962,359
WauSudan 5,3213,307
WaddingtonUk 1,547962
Waco, TxUsa 8,8085,474
Wake IslandUsa 11,0266,852
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2215,109
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8034,849
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1735,079
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Warren, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Warren, PaUsa 6,9484,317
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1174,423
Washington, IaUsa 7,6754,770
Washington, InUsa 7,6204,735
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5214,674
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3524,569
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0875,026
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3675,199
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0374,994
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3805,207
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2264,490
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9624,326
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3755,204
West Point, GaUsa 8,0665,012
West Point, NyUsa 6,7694,206
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4794,648
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2395,120
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8334,246
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4564,633
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9034,290
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4774,647
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9624,326
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9704,331
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5694,703
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4034,600
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6885,399
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0485,623
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1934,470
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -