Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2969,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6584,759
ParanaArgentina 12,4907,761
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1127,526
PehuajoArgentina 12,9278,033
PergaminoArgentina 12,6807,879
PigeArgentina 13,1038,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6787,878
PosadasArgentina 11,8357,355
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0487,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1348,162
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6247,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,108
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2017,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1032,550
ParakouBenin 5,4273,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0725,637
ParacatuBrazil 10,3786,449
ParanaBrazil 9,9956,211
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2466,989
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8576,747
ParintinsBrazil 9,6125,973
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7505,437
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7147,279
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4886,517
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1925,712
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1505,686
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9516,184
PeixeBrazil 9,9896,207
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2755,763
PicosBrazil 9,1105,661
PiraiBrazil 10,7246,664
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3706,444
PompeuBrazil 10,4616,501
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3807,072
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2515,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4547,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6246,602
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8107,339
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8676,132
PosseBrazil 10,0566,249
PlevenBulgaria 1,338831
PlovdivBulgaria 1,477918
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4315,239
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1034,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6474,130
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4243,370
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1124,419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0614,388
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4694,641
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5834,712
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1394,436
ParronChile 13,3048,267
Puerto AysenChile 14,3228,900
Puerto MonttChile 14,0358,722
Punta ArenasChile 14,7819,185
PingbianChina 7,2024,476
PeralesColombia 10,1226,290
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4835,893
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1996,338
PragueCzech Republic 838521
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6665,385
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4635,259
PoloDominican Republic 8,6345,365
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,244
PichilingueEcuador 10,9006,773
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9576,809
PuyoEcuador 10,8436,738
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7751,725
ParisFrance 1,589988
PerpignanFrance 2,0251,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4417,731
Port-GentilGabon 6,3733,960
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5027,147
PotsdamGermany 739459
PatrasGreece 1,9091,186
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1412,573
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8022,363
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1925,090
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6715,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6485,995
PecsHungary 1,100683
PambanIndia 7,0664,391
PuneIndia 5,8883,659
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2925,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7696,071
PadovaItaly 1,363847
Paganella MountainItaly 1,330826
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0571,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0561,278
PantelleriaItaly 2,2321,387
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,486924
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0201,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,566973
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,579981
PiacenzaItaly 1,502933
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,589987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,440895
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7741,103
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7261,073
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7141,065
PrizziItaly 2,0961,302
PakseLaos 8,1675,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7125,414
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0035,594
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0425,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9457,423
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,476917
PatheinMyanmar 7,3254,552
PutaoMyanmar 6,5644,079
PyiMyanmar 7,1714,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0669,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,39510,809
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7456,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8023,605
PohangNorth Korea 7,6914,779
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2344,495
PadidanPakistan 4,7942,979
PanjgurPakistan 4,5522,829
ParachinarPakistan 4,3022,673
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6742,905
PeshawarPakistan 4,3842,724
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9738,062
PilarParaguay 11,9287,412
PiscoPeru 11,8497,363
PiuraPeru 11,3487,052
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3057,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4675,883
PoznanPoland 529329
PrzemyslPoland 622387
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7921,735
PortalegrePortugal 2,8781,788
Porto Portugal 2,7961,737
PavelecRussia 1,051653
PecoraRussia 2,1271,322
PermRussia 2,0191,255
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2814,525
PetrozavodskRussia 960596
PjatigorskRussia 1,8951,178
PoronajskRussia 7,1204,424
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,478918
Providenja BayRussia 6,6234,116
PskovRussia 417259
PodorSenegal 5,3793,343
PopradSlovakia 730454
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9416,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0355,614
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3171,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2204,486
Port SudanSudan 4,1542,581
ParamariboSuriname 8,7355,428
PiteňSweden 1,107688
PalmyraSyria 2,5941,612
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7639,795
PhetchabunThailand 7,7574,820
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6694,766
PhraeThailand 7,5434,687
PhuketThailand 8,3595,194
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3295,176
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9854,962
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0875,025
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6905,400
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8991,180
PoltavaUkraine 1,004624
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3557,678
PradoUruguay 12,5207,780
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4667,747
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Pana, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Paoli, InUsa 7,5704,704
Paris, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4965,280
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2085,101
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5105,288
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2835,147
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2245,110
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4135,228
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5984,721
Perry, OkUsa 8,3775,206
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9324,307
Philo, OhUsa 7,2784,522
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2575,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7194,797
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3095,163
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5874,714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1404,437
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7694,206
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5144,048
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3145,167
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0925,029
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8135,477
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0925,029
Portage, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3473,944
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3345,179
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9114,916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1354,434
Princeton, InUsa 7,7614,823
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5674,081
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4785,268
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5355,925
PetaukeZambia 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -