Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6382,261
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7611,716
DavisAntarctica 14,4889,003
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7647,932
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2607,619
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1156,286
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1059,386
DhakaBangladesh 6,4494,007
D’UccleBelgium 1,349838
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2926,396
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6796,636
DouradosBrazil 11,3017,023
DoualaCameroon 5,8403,629
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1453,197
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0674,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2073,235
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0363,751
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8974,286
DuianChina 5,8603,642
DubrovnikCroatia 1,463909
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1773,217
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5225,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6235,358
DabaaEgypt 2,7411,703
DakhlaEgypt 3,3582,087
DijonFrance 1,538956
DresdenGermany 782486
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9011,803
DebrecenHungary 886551
DalatangiIceland 2,2541,401
DaltonganjIndia 6,0083,733
DarbhangaIndia 5,9383,690
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3953,974
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4003,977
DumkaIndia 6,1883,845
DwarkaIndia 5,2583,267
DezfulIran 3,2382,012
DublinIreland 1,8991,180
DecimomannuItaly 2,0701,286
DobbiacoItaly 1,226762
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9543,700
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7551,712
DagorettiKenya 6,4263,993
DaugavpilsLatvia 229142
DedzaMalawi 7,8224,861
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6673,522
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7623,580
DaweiMyanmar 7,7824,836
De BiltNetherlands 1,232766
De KooyNetherlands 1,222759
Den HelderNetherlands 1,222760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,41410,821
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,44110,838
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,49510,872
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,009627
DalbandinPakistan 4,3952,731
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5252,812
DirPakistan 4,3012,673
DroshPakistan 4,2672,652
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9875,585
DohaQatar 4,0702,529
DorohoiRomania 856532
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2021,989
DudinkaRussia 3,3992,112
DzardzanRussia 4,8112,990
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
DakarSenegal 5,6973,540
DaruSierra Leone 6,0603,766
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5215,916
DamazinSudan 4,9473,074
DongolaSudan 4,0762,533
DamascusSyria 2,6551,650
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6551,650
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5831,605
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8392,385
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0814,400
DjerbaTunisia 2,6071,620
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3291,447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6911,051
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7631,096
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,105687
DonetskUkraine 1,292803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2492,640
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8734,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2974,535
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6725,389
Danville, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0004,972
David City, NeUsa 7,8814,898
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1335,054
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3035,160
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1195,666
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Delphine, InUsa 7,4384,622
Denton, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3475,187
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7014,785
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7265,422
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1474,441
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9074,913
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1165,044
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3405,182
Dover, DeUsa 7,0494,380
Dover, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8085,473
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4864,652
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1464,441
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Durham, NhUsa 6,4384,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7472,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -