Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8072,366
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8932,419
MilianaAlgeria 2,6481,645
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9174,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,15310,659
Malarg EArgentina 13,3428,291
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7688,556
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8667,995
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6677,871
MendozaArgentina 13,0778,126
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0698,121
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1937,577
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1768,809
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23910,712
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7457,920
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3079,512
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3279,524
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8629,236
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0589,357
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5408,414
MuharraqBahrain 3,9282,441
MinskBelarus 332207
MogilevBelarus 475295
MaunBotswana 8,3825,209
MacapaBrazil 9,0145,602
MacauBrazil 8,6505,375
MaceioBrazil 9,0385,617
MachadoBrazil 10,7436,676
ManausBrazil 9,8636,129
MarabaBrazil 9,3995,841
MaringaBrazil 11,2456,988
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3895,835
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9456,180
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3095,785
MonteiroBrazil 8,9415,556
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1626,315
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7455,434
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4915,898
MamfeCameroon 5,6603,517
MarouaCameroon 5,0583,143
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0943,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4283,994
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6594,138
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8433,631
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8393,629
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3593,952
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3374,559
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2373,876
Morden, MbCanada 7,1724,457
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7074,168
MoundouChad 5,2443,259
MatecanaColombia 10,1236,291
MoroniComoros 7,6934,781
MosnovCzech Republic 718446
MarstalDenmark 803499
Melville HallDominica 8,2435,122
MichesDominican Republic 8,4165,230
MocaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4945,278
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4785,268
MilagroEcuador 11,0026,837
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6961,675
MinyaEgypt 3,0981,925
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8853,657
MassawaEritrea 4,6382,882
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9051,184
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 559347
MarseilleFrance 1,8461,147
MontpellierFrance 1,8961,178
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8665,510
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0009,943
MakokouGabon 6,1673,832
MayumbaGabon 6,6394,125
MitzicGabon 6,1633,830
MkamboGabon 6,1043,793
MoandaGabon 6,3903,971
MouilaGabon 6,4634,016
MagdeburgGermany 841523
MunichGermany 1,101684
MünsterGermany 1,088676
MethoniGreece 2,0671,284
MilosGreece 2,0791,292
MitiliniGreece 1,8341,140
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8301,137
MacentaGuinea 5,9473,695
MamouGuinea 5,8723,649
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5156,534
MiskolcHungary 828515
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4774,025
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2643,271
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7943,600
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5354,061
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6056,590
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3917,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7735,451
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4807,755
MashhadIran 3,4742,159
Malin HeadIreland 1,9091,186
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6811,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7271,073
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9941,239
MilanItaly 1,473916
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,483922
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6851,047
ManIvory Coast 5,9853,719
MaebashiJapan 8,1425,060
MaizuruJapan 8,0485,001
MakurazakiJapan 8,1745,079
MatsueJapan 7,9344,930
MatsumotoJapan 8,1055,036
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0675,013
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7265,422
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0086,219
MishimaJapan 8,2575,131
MitoJapan 8,2115,102
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3805,207
MiyakoJapan 7,9714,953
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4855,273
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1735,079
MiyazakiJapan 8,1715,078
MombetsuJapan 7,5864,714
MoriokaJapan 7,9304,928
MuroranJapan 7,6764,770
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1945,092
MutsuJapan 7,7834,836
Ma’AnJordan 2,9781,851
MafraqJordan 2,7571,713
MombasaKenya 6,7774,211
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8194,237
MaseruLesotho 9,4295,859
MonroviaLiberia 6,2173,863
MisratahLibya 2,6431,642
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1985,094
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4025,221
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8465,497
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6515,376
MakhangaMalawi 8,0765,019
MangochiMalawi 7,8484,877
MwmosaMalawi 8,0344,992
MzimbaMalawi 7,5454,689
MzuzuMalawi 7,5024,662
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1155,664
MersingMalaysia 9,1975,715
MiriMalaysia 9,6656,006
MaleMaldives 7,2384,497
MenakaMali 4,7442,948
MoptiMali 5,1113,176
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4757,752
MazatlanMexico 10,0576,249
MeridaMexico 9,4405,866
Mexico CityMexico 10,0906,270
MonterreyMexico 9,5335,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1606,314
MaantyMongolia 5,5603,455
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6083,485
MatadMongolia 6,0133,736
MurenMongolia 4,9813,095
MarrakechMorocco 3,5912,231
MeknesMorocco 3,2512,020
MideltMorocco 3,3232,065
MaputoMozambique 9,0865,646
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9944,967
MandalayMyanmar 6,9454,316
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0304,368
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9574,944
MindatMyanmar 6,8624,264
MonywaMyanmar 6,8744,272
MyeikMyanmar 7,9574,944
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7324,183
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,257781
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24510,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,20310,690
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,40110,813
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,48410,865
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0816,264
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0936,272
MagariaNiger 4,8723,028
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7862,974
MaradiNiger 4,8643,023
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9203,058
MakurdiNigeria 5,4553,390
MinnaNigeria 5,2953,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6404,748
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,309813
MajisOman 4,3902,728
MasirahOman 4,8703,027
Muscat  Oman 4,5572,832
MultanPakistan 4,6952,918
MurreePakistan 4,5012,797
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4927,763
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6257,224
MoyobambaPeru 11,1966,957
MactanPhilippines 9,7386,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1635,694
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6991,677
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1993,852
MagadanRussia 6,4213,990
MahackalaRussia 2,2241,382
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3281,447
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3291,447
MarkovoRussia 6,3763,962
MinusinskRussia 4,2432,637
MogocaRussia 5,7053,545
MoscowRussia 909565
MurmanskRussia 1,589987
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6882,292
MatamSenegal 5,3983,354
MogadishuSomalia 6,2623,891
MadridSpain 2,5621,592
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5741,599
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2201,380
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9431,829
MelillaSpain 2,9921,859
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6531,648
MalakalSudan 5,1523,202
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1205,667
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,504935
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3014,537
Mae SariangThailand 7,3984,597
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5684,703
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9734,955
MalatyaTurkey 2,1911,362
MersinTurkey 2,2431,394
MuglaTurkey 2,0601,280
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6521,026
ManstonUk 1,507937
MeloUruguay 12,1857,572
MercedesUruguay 12,4827,756
MontevideoUruguay 12,5197,779
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0224,985
Madison, FlUsa 8,1425,060
Madison, InUsa 7,5204,673
Madison, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3554,571
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1914,468
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Marion, InUsa 7,3894,592
Marion, NcUsa 7,6354,744
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9674,329
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5835,334
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8544,259
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7455,434
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8604,885
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Medford, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1335,054
Mena, ArUsa 8,3325,178
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3235,172
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4765,267
Midland, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Milan, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4854,652
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7294,803
Milford, DeUsa 6,9944,346
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9604,946
Millen, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Millport, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5094,045
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3054,539
Minden, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3704,580
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9564,944
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4515,251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2045,098
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9084,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4534,632
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6354,744
Moro, OrUsa 8,3545,192
Morris, MnUsa 7,3864,590
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6574,758
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0724,395
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3503,946
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3265,174
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0465,622
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3465,808
MaracayVenezuela 9,1205,667
MaturinVenezuela 8,8855,521
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3655,820
MeridaVenezuela 9,4925,898
MagoyeZambia 7,9504,940
MansaZambia 7,4134,607
MbalaZambia 7,1844,464
MfuweZambia 7,6794,772
MisamfuZambia 7,3224,550
MonguZambia 7,8554,881
MpikaZambia 7,5234,675
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7284,802
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9034,911
MumbwaZambia 7,8444,875
MwinilungaZambia 7,4674,640
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -