Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1462,576
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2782,659
JuninArgentina 12,7577,927
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1076,902
JacobinaBrazil 9,4465,870
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6825,395
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7455,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3846,453
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6126,595
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2544,508
JiuquanChina 5,6093,485
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1596,313
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5015,283
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6465,373
JoensuuFinland 889553
JokioinenFinland 603375
JyvskylFinland 793492
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8342,383
JulianehbGreenland 3,9202,436
JagdalpurIndia 6,3253,931
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1786,325
JerusalemIsrael 2,7821,729
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0316,233
JosNigeria 5,2143,240
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2991,429
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2921,424
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6842,911
JhelumPakistan 4,6032,861
JiwaniPakistan 4,6012,859
JuliacaPeru 11,6237,223
JakutskRussia 5,4933,413
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8551,153
JenisejskRussia 4,0192,497
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7224,799
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3164,546
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3805,208
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9772,471
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5892,851
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0805,643
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0201,877
JubaSudan 5,6693,523
JokkmokkSweden 1,258782
JönköpingSweden 610379
Jonkoping ASweden 613381
JendoubaTunisia 2,3661,471
JerbaTunisia 2,5771,601
JerseyUk 1,8411,144
JaltaUkraine 1,444897
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1185,045
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0894,405
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2104,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -