Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0652,526
FarahAfghanistan 3,9582,460
FormosaArgentina 11,8617,371
ForrestAustralia 13,7028,515
FrancistownBotswana 8,5295,300
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2975,156
FloraniaBrazil 8,7575,442
FlorestaBrazil 9,0935,650
FlorianoBrazil 9,1705,698
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4417,109
FormosaBrazil 10,2466,367
FortalezaBrazil 8,6325,364
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5917,203
FrancaBrazil 10,7236,663
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7864,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6844,154
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8954,285
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9524,320
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5454,689
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6224,115
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8504,257
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9643,706
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9623,705
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
FayaChad 4,1722,592
FamagustaCyprus 2,4021,492
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 928577
FarafraEgypt 3,1751,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4013,978
FichtelbergGermany 876545
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,134705
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6281,012
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0392,510
FaranahGuinea 5,8473,633
FalconaraItaly 1,484922
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,544960
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6441,022
FonniItaly 1,9831,232
FrontoneItaly 1,516942
FrosinoneItaly 1,6881,049
FukauraJapan 7,7844,837
FukueJapan 7,9644,949
FukuiJapan 8,0374,994
FukuokaJapan 7,9664,950
FukushimaJapan 8,0815,022
FukuyamaJapan 8,0364,994
FushikiJapan 8,0094,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8882,416
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8415,494
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2255,733
FunchalMadeira 3,9922,481
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3105,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2182,000
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,113692
FaroPortugal 3,1021,927
FerganaRussia 3,8912,418
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0993,790
FalunSweden 729453
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,479919
FeodosijaUkraine 1,440895
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6264,118
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6754,770
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3354,558
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2203,865
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3504,567
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8594,884
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5634,700
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1795,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0885,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7065,410
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0645,633
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2554,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4665,261
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0955,030
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3185,169
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3504,567
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5204,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6104,729
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0864,404
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1904,468
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1775,703
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -