Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raseiniai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raseiniai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raseiniai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1161,315
LuandaAngola 7,2034,476
LuenaAngola 7,4764,646
La PlataArgentina 12,6247,844
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9367,417
La RiojaArgentina 12,6537,863
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8627,992
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6659,113
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8657,373
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7499,786
LavertonAustralia 15,3179,518
LearmonthAustralia 12,0857,510
LongreachAustralia 14,0828,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0828,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6929,751
Low HeadAustralia 15,6869,747
LinzAustria 1,005624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,524947
LerwickUk 1,525948
La PazBolivia 11,5947,205
LavrasBrazil 10,6526,619
LencoisBrazil 9,6295,983
LinharesBrazil 10,2116,345
LondrinaBrazil 11,1986,958
LomBulgaria 1,287800
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8624,264
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7134,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7863,595
Langara, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6354,744
London, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5634,078
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3282,689
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9658,057
LanzhouChina 6,2323,872
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9693,709
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8466,119
LimonCosta Rica 10,0916,271
LarnacaCyprus 2,4191,503
LimassolCyprus 2,4251,507
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4684,641
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9534,321
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 942586
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4655,260
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4855,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5035,284
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4515,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7906,705
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1546,931
LuxorEgypt 3,3962,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1106,282
Laucala BayFiji 15,3799,557
LappeenrantaFinland 695432
Le MansFrance 1,7751,103
LilleFrance 1,438894
LyonFrance 1,6671,036
LambarnGabon 6,3493,945
LastourvilleGabon 6,3243,930
LibrevilleGabon 6,2353,874
LeipzigGermany 838520
LindenbergGermany 689428
LamiaGreece 1,8351,140
LarissaGreece 1,7531,090
LemnosGreece 1,7311,076
LimnosGreece 1,7281,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1905,090
LabeGuinea 5,7853,595
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4077,088
La CeibaHonduras 9,7776,075
La MesaHonduras 9,8646,130
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7432,948
LudhianaIndia 4,9143,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3531,462
LatinaItaly 1,7101,063
LatronicoItaly 1,7811,107
LecceItaly 1,7251,072
LodwarKenya 5,9213,679
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5124,668
LiepajaLatvia 178111
LaukuvaLithuania 6138
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,308813
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,552964
LabuanMalaysia 9,6566,000
LuqaMalta 2,2711,411
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3085,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1266,292
LashioMyanmar 6,9664,329
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,40210,814
LincolnNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,43010,831
LagosNigeria 5,7053,545
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,106687
LillehammerNorway 971603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7572,956
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4897,140
LimaPeru 11,7517,302
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4625,880
LisbonPortugal 3,0241,879
LeninbadRussia 3,7762,347
LevsiRussia 2,5401,579
LungiSierra Leone 6,0993,790
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,201747
LanzaroteSpain 4,1352,569
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3301,448
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,431889
LuganoSwitzerland 1,439894
LatakiaSyria 2,4101,497
LampangThailand 7,4884,653
LoeiThailand 7,7034,786
Lop BuriThailand 7,8714,891
LomeTogo 5,8093,610
LeemingUk 1,576979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,524947
London, EnglandUk 1,605997
London-GatwickUk 1,6111,001
LynehamUk 1,7091,062
L’VovUkraine 623387
LjubasevkaUkraine 972604
LozovajaUkraine 1,150715
LubnyUkraine 895556
LuckUkraine 545339
LuganskUkraine 1,335829
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3764,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7575,441
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3525,190
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4454,627
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1905,090
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1864,465
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2265,112
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3115,786
Larned, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0995,654
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1034,414
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6674,765
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0024,973
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7234,799
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6354,744
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9864,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3924,593
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0995,033
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3023,916
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Libby, MtUsa 7,8514,879
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4684,641
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2725,141
Llano, TxUsa 8,9525,563
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9135,539
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6314,742
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8205,481
Luling, TxUsa 9,0165,602
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0364,994
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3674,578
LivingstoneZambia 8,1455,061
LundaziZambia 7,5844,713
LusakaZambia 7,8904,903
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8794,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -